September 14-19 |
|
|
|
USA Swimming Convention
Orlando FL |
|
|
|
Information
|
|
|
October 3 |
|
NWSC
SCY |
|
Relay Carnival
Haverhill High School, Haverhill MA |
|
Joe Opolski
978-373-6408 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
October 9 |
|
NSSC
SCY |
|
Distance Meet
Salem State College, Salem MA |
|
Dan Warner
978-283-4456 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results
CL2 file |
October 10 |
|
GMSC
SCY |
|
Distance Meet
Wachusett Community College, Gardner
MA |
|
John Evans
978-632-7480 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
October 10-11 |
|
SCA
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
UMass Dartmouth, Dartmouth MA |
|
Dave Ponte
508-984-1676 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
October 15-17 |
|
NSSC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Salem State College, Salem MA |
|
Dan Warner
978-283-4456 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results
CL2 file |
October 16 |
|
PVAC
SCY |
|
Pentathlon (Meet Cancelled)
Springfield College, Springfield MA |
|
Jane Woodward
413-567-6962 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
October 16 |
|
CUDA
SCY |
|
Team Specialty
Meet
Haverhill High School, Haverhill MA |
|
Matt Forrest
603-382-3031 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
October 24 |
|
|
|
New England Top Ten Banquet
Lenzi's, Dracut MA |
|
Mary Riddell
781-449-0270 |
|
Information |
|
|
October 30-31 |
|
SSA
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
University of New Hampshire, Durham
NH |
|
John Barbary
603-742-9601 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results
CL2 file (TT) |
November 5-7 |
|
NCAC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Dartmouth College, Hanover NH |
|
Mary Genrty
802-295-8976 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
November 5-7 |
|
BGSC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet (Meet
Cancelled)
Northeastern University, Boston MA |
|
Fran Tocci
781-642-1234 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
November 5-7 |
|
PAC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Roger Williams University, Bristol RI |
|
Jon
Caswel
401-865-2268 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
November 12-14 |
|
MVP
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet (Meet
Full)
Greater Lawrence Technical School, Andover
MA |
|
Carolina Castaldo
978-682-5609 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
November 12-14 |
|
CCSC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Mass Maritime Academy, Buzzards Bay
MA |
|
Ruth Curry
508-289-2799 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
November 13 |
|
GMA
SCY |
|
Pentathlon
St. Michael's College, Colchester VT |
|
Laura Matuszak
802-654-2881 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
November 14 |
|
NSSC
SCY |
|
Distance Meet
Salem State College, Salem MA |
|
Dan Warner
978-283-4456 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results
CL2 file |
November 19-21 |
|
YNS
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Sterling Center, Beverly MA |
|
Jim Piepenbrink
617-638-6592 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
November 19-21 |
|
SEEK
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Seekonk High School, Seekonk MA |
|
Ray Grant
508-336-9982 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
November 20 |
|
GMSC
SCY |
|
Distance Meet (Meet Cancelled)
Wachusett Community College, Gardner
MA |
|
John Evans
978-632-7480 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
|
November 21 |
|
GMSC
SCY |
|
Pentathlon
Wachusett Community College, Gardner
MA |
|
John Evans
978-632-7480 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
November 26-28 |
|
HRY
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Smith College Dalton Pool, Northampton
MA |
|
Sherry Wingfield
413-584-7086 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
November 27-28 |
|
SSA
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter NH |
|
John
Barbary
603-742-9601 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results
CL2 file (TT) |
November 28 |
|
SCA
SCY |
|
Pentathlon
University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth MA |
|
David Ponte
508-984-1676 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
December 3-5 |
|
SAC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Keefe Technical High School, Framingham
MA |
|
Daphne Foster
508-655-8418 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
December 3-5 |
|
NCAC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Dartmouth College, Hanover NH |
|
Mary Gentry
802-295-8976 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
December 9-12 |
|
NSSC
SCY |
|
Trials/Finals Meet
MIT, Cambridge MA |
|
Dan Warner
978-283-4456 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
December 18-19 |
|
PVAC
SCY |
|
Trials/Finals Meet (Change
of Location)
Longmeadow High School, Longmeadow
MA |
|
Jane Woodward
413-567-6962 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
December 18-19 |
|
EST
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter NH |
|
Barbara Eastman
603-778-9086 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
January 7-9 |
|
NSSC
SCY |
|
Trials/Finals Meet
Timed finals for 10 & unders
Salem State College, Salem MA |
|
Dan Warner
978-283-4456 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
January 7-9 |
|
GMA
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
St. Michael's College, Colchester VT |
|
Laura Matuszak
802-654-2881 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
January 8-9 |
|
SSA
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
University of New Hampshire, Durham
NH |
|
John Barbary
603-742-9601 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results
CL2 file (TT) |
January 8-9 |
|
NWSC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Haverhill High School, Haverhill MA |
|
Joe Opolski
978-373-6408 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
January 8-9 |
|
SSYS
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
MIT, Cambridge MA |
|
Darlene McGrath
781-986-6803 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
January 14-16 |
|
BAT
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Wheaton College, Norton MA |
|
Ed Conde
617-924-8572 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
January 14-16 |
|
YNS
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Sterling Center, Beverly MA |
|
Jim Piepenbrink
617-638-6592 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
January 14-16 |
|
CCSC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Mass Maritime Academy, Buzzards Bay
MA |
|
Alan Sanders
508-759-7107 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
January 15-16 |
|
EB
SCY |
|
ABC Meet
White Brook Middle School, Easthampton
MA |
|
Cheryl Fletcher
413-527-6888 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
January 16 |
|
NSSC
SCY |
|
Distance Meet
Salem State College, Salem MA |
|
Dan Warner
978-283-4456 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
January 22-23 |
|
CUDA
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Haverhill High School, Haverhill MA |
|
Matt Forest
603-382-3031 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
January 22-23 |
|
GMSC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Wachusett Community College, Gardner
MA |
|
Howard Green
978-371-0641 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
January 28-30 |
|
SAC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Keefe Technical School, Framingham MA |
|
Daphne Foster
508-655-8418 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
February 4-6 |
|
EB
SCY |
|
C Meet (Meet Cancelled)
White Brook Middle School, Easthampton
MA |
|
Cheryl Fletcher
413-527-6888 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
February 4-6 |
|
CCSC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
(Team Specialty Meet
Cancelled)
Mass Maritime Academy, Buzzards Bay
MA |
|
Ruth Curry
508-540-6950 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
February 4-6 |
|
PAC
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
Roger Williams University, Bristol RI |
|
Jon
Caswel
401-865-2268 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
February 6 |
|
GMA
SCY |
|
Team Specialty Meet
St. Michael's College, Colchester VT |
|
Laura Matuszak
802-654-2881 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
February 11-13 |
|
ABF
SCY |
|
Regional Meet (Team
Assignments)
Attleboro High School, Attleboro MA |
|
Paul
Mangili
508-761-8992 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
February 11-13 |
|
BGSC
SCY |
|
Regional Meet (Team
Assignments)
Wheaton College, Norton MA |
|
Fran
Tocci
781-642-1082 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
February 11-13 |
|
NCAC
SCY |
|
Regional Meet (Team
Assignments)
Dartmouth College, Hanover NH |
|
Mary
Gentry
802-295-8976 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
February 11-13 |
|
SEEK
SCY |
|
Regional Meet (Team
Assignments)
Seekonk High School, Seekonk MA |
|
Ray
Grant
508-336-9982 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
February 17-20 |
|
NSSC
SCY |
|
12 & Under Championships
Salem State College, Salem MA |
|
Dan Warner
978-283-4456 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
March 3-6 |
|
SSA
SCY |
|
New England Senior
Championships
Bowdoin College, Bowdoin ME |
|
John Barbary
603-742-9601 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
March 10-13 |
|
NSSC
SCY |
|
New England Open Championships
MIT, Cambridge MA
Note: Change of date. |
|
Dan Warner
978-283-4456 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file (TT) |
March 10-13 |
|
LIAC
SCY |
|
Speedo Championship
Series (Sectionals)
Northern Region: NE Swimmers may attend
either
Nassau County Aquatic Center,
Long Island NY |
|
Ginny Nussbaum
516-378-8467 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
March 17-20 |
|
SCY |
|
Speedo Championship Series
(Sectionals)
Southern Region: NE Swimmers may
attend either
George Mason University,
Fairfax VA |
|
David Strider
434–924–9768 |
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |
April 1-6 |
|
LCM |
|
USA Swimming Club Championships
(Nationals)
|
|
|
|
Meet Info
HYV file |
|
Results (PDF)
CL2 file |